QUALIFIED CANDIDATES

for Election On 11-3-2020

Candidates qualified Jul 22-24th, 2020.
For a full listing of all candidates seeking election beyond parish officials, visit the Secretary of State site and do a search for Nov 3, 2020 election by Parish. CLICK HERE
CLICK HERE for a PDF of CANDIDATES
(includes candidate photos)
Updated  7-24-2020  5:30pm
         POSITION                           District                                      (1 Vacancy Each)                  
                                              Updated Last 4:45pm Friday July 23, 2020

District Judge                     14th Judicial District Court, ES 1, Div F            

Derrick D. Kee

 

District Judge                     14th Judicial District Court, ES 1, Div H           

Kendrick J. Guidry

Bobby Holmes

 

District Judge                     14th Judicial District Court, ES 1, Div J             

Cynthia Clay Guillory

Brent Hawkins

D. Shunnette Thomas

Sa'Trica' Williams

 

District Judge                     14th Judicial District Court, ES 2, Div C           

Guy Bradberry

 

District Judge                     14th Judicial District Court, ES 2, Div D          

Robert L. Wyatt

 

District Judge                     14th Judicial District Court, ES 2, Div G          

G. Michael Canaday

Andrew Casanave

 

District Judge                     14th Judicial District Court, ES 3, Div A          

William Mitchell "Mitch" Redd

 

District Judge                     14th Judicial District Court, ES 3, Div B          

Clayton Davis

 

District Judge                     14th Judicial District Court, ES 3, Div E          

David A. Ritchie

 

Magistrate Judge             14th Judicial District Court                               

Tony Fazzio
Michael McHale

 

District Attorney              14th Judicial District Court                              

Christian Chesson
Stephen Dwight

 

City Judge                           City Court, City of Sulphur                            

Harry Fontenot Jr.

Charles "Charlie" Schrumpf

Carla Sigler

 

City Judge                           City Court, Division A, City of Lake Charles  

Jamie Bice

 

City Judge                           City Court, Division B, City of Lake Charles 

Hope Wyatt Buford

Ron Richard

 

City Marshall                      City Court, City of Lake Charles                    

Jerod Abshire

Sheila Babineaux

Karl Gillard

Brad Harris

Nathan Keller

Ernest Mitchel

 

City Marshall                      City Court, City of Sulphur                             

Glenn Berry

Brandon Dever

Vaughn Ehrman

Jack E. Hebert

Tim Lafleur

Nicholas Nezat
Justin W. Sittig

 

Member of School Board              District 5                                             

Mark Young

 

Justice of the Peace        Justice of the Peace Ward 1                           

Catherine "Cathy" Michiels

 

Justice of the Peace        Justice of the Peace Ward 2                           

Kizzy Aucoin Sanford

 

Justice of the Peace        Justice of the Peace Ward 5                           

Gerald A. Fountain

 

Justice of the Peace        Justice of the Peace Ward 6                           

Joy Fontenot

 

Justice of the Peace        Justice of the Peace Ward 7                          

Teddy McNiel

 

Justice of the Peace        Justice of the Peace Ward 8                          

Erica Bean Thomas

 

Constable                            Justice of the Peace Ward 1                      

Louis Michiels

 

Constable                            Justice of the Peace Ward 2                      

Curtis Arceneaux

Dana Dean Aucoin

 

Constable                            Justice of the Peace Ward 5                       

Keith Hyatt Sr.

 

Constable                            Justice of the Peace Ward 6                      

Rickey Brummett

 

Constable                            Justice of the Peace Ward 7                     

Christopher "Chris" Jowers

 

Constable                            Justice of the Peace Ward 8                       

Willie Thomas IV

© 2020 by Calcasieu Parish Clerk of Court ~ 14th Judicial District of Louisiana

REPORT FRAUD.png